Wednesday, July 07, 2004

Ummm....sooooo

Yeah...I, ummm, got my hair cut yesterday...I really liked it!! It looked really cute...but...when I woke up this morning...I really missed my hair...I want it back! I want it to grow fast and I really really really really hope it doesn't look completely horrible the entire time I AM growing it out...It is different...and that will be good for now I suppose...but I really want it to grow back to being...well...me!!!Anyway...this is probably just the "first morning after a hair cut, freak out cause you're like--DID I REALLY DO THAT!??!" kinda thing...oh well, it's just hair, maybe I will still have friends... ;), I'm just joking... Oh well, got to get ready for work...later

2 comments:

Rachel said...

i can't believe you finally did it, jen-a-v!!! i'm so happy - you made my day.. haha
can't wait to see it - have a lovely day :)

Rachel said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.